Tufts University  |  School of Engineering  |  Find People  |  Give  | 
   

About ME

Courses

Archives: Fall 2011 Schedule

All courses and descriptions can be found at Student Services.

COURSE TITLE INSTRUCTOR BLOCK TIMES
EN 0010-ME Simple Robotics Merredith Portsmore G+ M 1:30-2:45
EN 0010-LME Simple Robotics LAB Merredith Portsmore G+ W 1:30-2:45
EN 0015-1ME Usability Engineering Dan Hannon G+ M 1:30-2:45
ENP 0061-01 Intro to Human Factors & Ergonomics Dan Hannon E+ MW 10:30-11:45
ENP 0162-01 Man-Machine System Design Caroline Cao 11+ T 6:00-9:00
ENP 0295-01 MS Thesis Caroline Cao ARR  
ENP 0401-PT MS Part Time Continuation Caroline Cao ARR  
ENP 0402-FT MS Full Time Continuation Caroline Cao ARR  
ES 0008-01 Fluid Mechanics Behrouz Abedian E+ MW 10:30-11:45
ES 0008-02 Fluid Mechanics Peter Wong B+ T Th 8:05-9:20
ES 0008-03 Fluid Mechanics Behrouz Abedian C TWF 9:30-10:20
ME 0025-01 Engineering Materials - Juniors Anil Saigal G+ MW 1:30-2:45
ME 0025-02 Engineering Materials - Juniors Anil Saigal K+ MW 4:30-5:45
ME 0025-03 Engineering Materials - Seniors Doug Matson G+ MW 1:30-2:45
ME 0025-04 Engineering Materials - Seniors Luisa Chiesa H+ T Th 1:30-2:45
ME 0037-01 Dynamics & Vibrations Tom James F+ T Th 12:00-1:15
ME 0037-02 Dynamics & Vibrations Jason Rife D+ T Th 10:30-11:45
ME 0042-01 Machine Design II Doug Matson E+ MW 10:30-11:45
ME 0042-02 Machine Design II Gary Leisk I+ MW 3:00-4:15
ME 0043-01 Senior Design Projects Gary Leisk E+ MW 10:30-11:45
ME 0043-02 Senior Design Projects (Wind) Chris Rogers D+ T Th 10:30-11:45
ME 0084-01 Introduction to Robotics Chris Rogers H+ T Th 1:30-2:45
ME 0094-01 ME Undergraduate Research Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0096-01 ME Undergraduate Thesis Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0099-01 ME Undergraduate Internships Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0103-01 Micro-Fabrication & Design Rob White L+ T Th 4:30-5:45
ME 0111-01 Thermal Fluid Transport I Behrouz Abedian 12+ W 6:00-9:00
ME 0121-01 Biomaterials Ken James 11+ T 6:00-9:00
ME 0122-01 Advanced Strength of Materials Mark Kachanov N+ T Th 6:00-7:15
ME 0129-01 Finite Elements Mike Zimmerman 10+ M 6:00-9:00
ME 0149-01 Special Topics - Cryogenics & Superconductivity Luisa Chiesa L+ T Th 4:30-5:45
ME 0150-01 Applied Math for Engineers Mark Kachanov L+ T Th 4:30-5:45
ME 0180-01 Digital Control of Dynamic Systems Jason Rife K+ MW 4:30-5:45
ME 0291-01 Graduate Seminar Rob Hannemann J+R Th 3:00-4:15
ME 0295-01 MS Thesis Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0297-01 PhD Thesis Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0299-01 MEng Project Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0401-PT MS Part Time Continuation Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0402-FT MS Full Time Continuation Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0405-TA ME Teaching Assistant Position Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0406-RA ME Research Assistant Position Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0501-PT PhD Part Time Continuation Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0502-FT PhD Full Time Continuation Rob Hannemann ARR