Tufts University  |  School of Engineering  |  Find People  |  Give  | 
   

About ME

Courses

Archives: Spring 2011 Schedule

All courses and descriptions can be found at Student Services.

COURSE TITLE INSTRUCTOR BLOCK TIMES
ES 0007-AME Thermodynamics Doug Matson D+ TR 10:30-11:45
ES 0007-BME Thermodynamics Luisa Chiesa E+ MW 10:30-11:45
ES 0095-ME Electronic Musical Instrument Design Paul Lehrman G+ MW 1:30-2:45
ENP 0120-01 Project Studies in Human Systems Dan Hannon E+ MW 10:30-11:45
ENP 0161-01 Human Factor Product Design Dan Hannon 10+ M 6:00-9:00
ENP 0163-01 Analytical Methods in Human Factors Eng Caroline Cao 12+ W 6:00-9:00
ENP 0166-01 Computer Interface Design Michael Wiklund 11+ T 6:00-9:00
ENP 0210-01 Human Factors in Medical Systems Caroline Cao 11+ T 6:00-9:00
ENP 0296-01 MS Thesis Caroline Cao ARR  
ENP 0401-PT MS Part Time Continuation Caroline Cao ARR  
ENP 0402-FT MS Full Time Continuation Caroline Cao ARR  
ME 0001-01 Mechanical Design & Fabrication Anil Saigal C TW 9:30-10:20
ME 0001-02 Mechanical Design & Fabrication Gary Leisk F TR 12:00-12:50
ME 0001-LA Mechanical Design & Fabrication LAB Staff ARR M 1:30-3:50
ME 0001-LB Mechanical Design & Fabrication LAB Staff ARR T 1:30-3:50
ME 0001-LC Mechanical Design & Fabrication LAB Staff ARR W 1:30-3:50
ME 0001-LD Mechanical Design & Fabrication LAB Staff ARR R 1:30-3:50
ME 0016-01 Heat Transfer Marc Hodes E+ MW 10:30-11:45
ME 0016-02 Heat Transfer Behrouz Abedian D+ TR 10:30-11:45
ME 0018-01 Instruments & Experiments Gary Leisk H TR 1:30-2:20
ME 0018-02 Instruments & Experiments Peter Wong F TR 12:00-12:50
ME 0018-LA Instruments & Experiments LAB Staff ARR M 1:30-3:50
ME 0018-LB Instruments & Experiments LAB Staff ARR T 1:30-3:50
ME 0018-LC Instruments & Experiments LAB Staff ARR W 1:30-3:50
ME 0080-01 Systems Design Rob White B+ TR 8:05-9:20
ME 0080-02 Systems Design Rob White K+ MW 4:30-5:45
ME 0094-01 Undergraduate Research Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0096-01 Thesis Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0099-01 Mechanical Engineering Internships Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0102-01 Inventive Design Tom James L+ TR 4:30-5:45
ME 0112-01 Thermal Fluid Transport II Gennady Ziskind M+ MW 6:00-7:15
ME 0123-01 Mechanics of Composite & Heterogeneous Materials Mark Kachanov H+ TR 1:30-2:45
ME 0125-01 Manufacturing Process & Material Tech Anil Saigal 11+ T 6:00-9:00
ME 0127-01 Theory & Apps of Polymer Materials & Proc Mike Zimmerman 13+ R 6:00-9:00
ME 0145-01 Power Generation Systems Vincent Manno H+ TR 1:30-2:45
ME 0149-01 Special Topics - Systems Design Optimization James Allison N+ TR 6:00-7:15
ME 0150-01 Applied Math for Engineers Mark Kachanov L+ TR 4:30-5:45
ME 0167-01 Wind Engineering Shu Ching Quek N+ TR 6:00-7:15
ME 0181-01 Advanced Dynamics and Vibrations Bob Greif K+ MW 4:30-5:45
ME 0292-01 Graduate Seminar Rob Hannemann J+R R 3:00-4:15
ME 0296-01 MS Thesis Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0298-01 Graduate Research (PhD) Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0299-01 MEng Project Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0401-PT MS Part Time Continuation Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0402-FT MS Full Time Continuation Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0405-TA ME Teaching Assistant Position Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0406-RA ME Research Assistant Position Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0501-PT PhD Part Time Continuation Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0502-FT PhD Full Time Continuation Rob Hannemann ARR