Tufts University  |  School of Engineering  |  Find People  |  Give  | 
   

About ME

Courses

Archives: Fall 2012 Schedule

All courses and descriptions can be found at Student Services.

COURSE TITLE INSTRUCTOR BLOCK TIMES
EN 0015-ME Usability Engineering David Aurelio N+ T 6:00-7:15
EN 0093-02 Global Product Development Tom James K+ MW 4:30-5:45
ENP 0061-01 Intro to Human Factors & Ergonomics Dan Hannon E+ MW 10:30-11:45
ENP 0120-01 Project Study in Human Systems Dan Hannon D+ T T 10:30-11:45
ENP 0162-01 Human-Machine System Design Dan Hannon 10+ M 6:00-9:00
ENP 0295-01 MS Thesis Dan Hannon ARR  
ENP 0401-PT MS Part Time Continuation Dan Hannon ARR  
ENP 0402-FT MS Full Time Continuation Dan Hannon ARR  
ES 0008-ME1 Fluid Mechanics Chris Rogers E+ MW 10:30-11:45
ES 0008-ME2 Fluid Mechanics Peter Wong D+ T Th 10:30-11:45
ES 0008-ME3 Fluid Mechanics Marc Hodes K+ MW 4:30-5:45
ES 0101-ME Numerical Methods Behrouz Abedian F+ T Th 12:00-1:15
ME 0011-01 Thermodynamics Applied to Sustainable Energy Luisa Chiesa I+ MW 3:00-4:15
ME 0025-01 Engineering Materials Anil Saigal J+ T Th 3:00-4:15
ME 0025-02 Engineering Materials Mindy Tupper L+ T Th 4:30-5:45
ME 0025-L1 Engineering Materials - LAB Staff E+ F F 10:30-11:45
ME 0025-L2 Engineering Materials - LAB Staff F+ F F 12:00-1:15
ME 0037-01 Dynamics & Vibrations Rob White E+ MW 10:30-11:45
ME 0037-02 Dynamics & Vibrations Jason Rife G+ MW 1:30-2:45
ME 0042-01 Machine Design II Doug Matson F+ T Th 12:00-1:15
ME 0042-02 Machine Design II Gary Leisk I+ MW 3:00-4:15
ME 0043-01 Senior Design Projects Tom James G+ MW 1:30-2:45
ME 0043-02 Senior Design Projects Gary Leisk E+ MW 10:30-11:45
ME 0084-01 Introduction to Robotics Chris Rogers D+ T Th 10:30-11:45
ME 0094-01 ME Undergraduate Research Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0096-01 ME Undergraduate Thesis Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0099-01 ME Undergraduate Internships Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0108-01 Modern Quality Control Anil Saigal L+ T Th 4:30-5:45
ME 0111-01 Thermal Fluid Transport I Behrouz Abedian L+ T Th 4:30-5:45
ME 0116-01 Mass Transfer & Phase Transformations Doug Matson J+ T Th 3:00-4:15
ME 0122-01 Solid Mechanics Mark Kachanov I+ MW 3:00-4:15
ME 0129-01 Finite Elements Mike Zimmerman 10+ M 6:00-9:00
ME 0139-01 Acoustics Rob White G+ MW 1:30-2:45
ME 0149-01 Special Topics - GPS & Satellite Navigation Pratap Misra N+ T Th 6:00-7:15
ME 0150-01 Applied Math for Engineers Chris Borgers - Math J+ T Th 3:00-4:15
ME 0180-01 Digital Control of Dynamic Systems Jason Rife K+ MW 4:30-5:45
ME 0291-01 Graduate Seminar Rob Hannemann H+R Th 1:30-2:45
ME 0295-01 MS Thesis Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0297-01 PhD Thesis Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0299-01 MEng Project Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0401-PT MS Part Time Continuation Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0402-FT MS Full Time Continuation Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0405-TA ME Teaching Assistant Position Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0406-RA ME Research Assistant Position Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0501-PT PhD Part Time Continuation Rob Hannemann ARR  
ME 0502-FT PhD Full Time Continuation Rob Hannemann ARR