Tufts University  |  School of Engineering  |  Find People  |  Give  | 
   

About ME

Courses

Archives: Spring 2014 Schedule

All courses and descriptions can be found on SIS.

COURSE TITLE INSTRUCTOR BLOCK TIMES
ENP 0120-01 Project Studies in Human Systems David Aurelio M+ W 6:00-7:15
ENP 0149-01 HF in Biomechanics, Ergonomics, & Controls Dan Hannon 10+ M 6:00-9:00
ENP 0161-01 Human Factor Product Design Maureen Mulcare 10+ M 6:00-9:00
ENP 0166-01 Computer Interface Design Michael Wiklund 11+ T 6:00-9:00
ENP 0296-01 MS Thesis Dan Hannon ARR  
ENP 0401-PT MS Part Time Continuation Dan Hannon ARR  
ENP 0402-FT MS Full Time Continuation Dan Hannon ARR  
ES 0007-ME1 Thermodynamics Behrouz Abedian K+ MW 4:30-5:45
ES 0007-ME2 Thermodynamics Behrouz Abedian L+ TTh 4:30-5:45
ES 0007-ME3 Thermodynamics Jeffrey Guasto C TWF 9:30-10:20
ES 0095-ME Electronic Musical Instrument Design Paul Lehrman G+ MW 1:30-2:45
ME 0001-01 Mechanical Design & Fabrication Gary Leisk A MW 8:30-9:20
ME 0001-02 Mechanical Design & Fabrication Anil Saigal D TTh 10:30-11:20
ME 0001-L1 ME0001 LAB - 5 M 1:30-4:00
ME 0001-L2 ME0001 LAB - 6 T 1:30-4:00
ME 0001-L3 ME0001 LAB - 7 W 1:30-4:00
ME 0001-L4 ME0001 LAB - 8 Th 1:30-4:00
ME 0016-01 Heat Transfer Marc Hodes K+ MW 4:30-5:45
ME 0016-02 Heat Transfer Lisa Lam E+ MW 10:30-11:45
ME 0018-01 Instruments & Experiments Rob White D+ TTh 10:30-11:45
ME 0018-L1 ME0018 LAB - 5 M 1:30-4:00
ME 0018-L2 ME0018 LAB - 6 T 1:30-4:00
ME 0018-L3 ME0018 LAB - 7 W 1:30-4:00
ME 0018-L4 ME0018 LAB - 8 Th 1:30-4:00
ME 0080-01 Systems Design Bill Messner L+ TTh 4:30-5:45
ME 0080-02 Systems Design Pratap Misra F+ TTh 12:00-1:15
ME 0094-01 Undergraduate Research Advisor ARR  
ME 0096-01 Undergraduate Thesis Advisor ARR  
ME 0099-01 Undergraduate Internships Advisor ARR  
ME 0102-01 Inventive Design Gary Leisk K+ MW 4:30-5:45
ME 0102-02 Inventive Design Tom James M+ MW 6:00-7:15
ME 0112-01 Thermal Fluid Transport II Marc Hodes M+ MW 6:00-7:15
ME 0121-01 Biomaterials Ken James 13+ Th 6:00-9:00
ME 0125-01 Manufacturing Process & Material Tech Anil Saigal 11+ T 6:00-9:00
ME 0129-01 Finite Element Analysis Mike Zimmerman K+ MW 4:30-5:45
ME 0145-01 Power Generation Systems Rob Hannemann I+ MW 3:00-4:15
ME0149-01 Intro to Scanning Probe Microscopy Igor Sokolov L+ TTh 4:30-5:45
ME 0150-01 Applied Math for Engineers Mark Kachanov K+ MW 4:30-5:45
ME 0181-01 Advanced Dynamics and Vibrations Jason Rife L+ TTh 4:30-5:45
ME 0292-01 Graduate Seminar Bill Messner F+ Th 12:00-1:15
ME 0296-01 MS Thesis Advisor ARR  
ME 0298-01 Graduate Research (PhD) Advisor ARR  
ME 0299-01 MEng Project Advisor ARR  
ME 0401-PT MS Part Time Continuation - ARR  
ME 0402-FT MS Full Time Continuation - ARR  
ME 0405-TA ME Grad Teaching Assistant - ARR  
ME 0406-RA ME Grad Research Assistant - ARR  
ME 0501-PT PhD Part Time Continuation - ARR  
ME 0502-FT PhD Full Time Continuation - ARR