Tufts University  |  School of Engineering  |  Find People  |  Give  | 
   

About ME

Courses

Archives: Spring 2015 Schedule

All courses and descriptions can be found on SIS.

COURSE TITLE INSTRUCTOR BLOCK TIMES ROOM MAX ENR
ENP 0061-01 Intro to Human Factors & Ergonomics Dan Hannon G+ MW 1:30-2:45   30
ENP 0120-01 Project Studies in Human Systems David Aurelio M+ W 6:00-7:15   30
ENP 0149-01 Physical Ergonomics Sami Durrani 10+ M 6:00-9:00   25
ENP 0149-02 TBD Dan Hannon K+ MW 4:30-5:45   25
ENP 0161-01 Human Factor Product Design Maureen Mulcare 10+ M 6:00-9:00   25
ENP 0166-01 Computer Interface Design Michael Wiklund 11+ T 6:00-9:00   25
ENP 0296-01 MS Thesis Dan Hannon ARR -   30
ENP 0401-PT MS Part Time Continuation Dan Hannon ARR -   30
ENP 0402-FT MS Full Time Continuation Dan Hannon ARR -   30
ES 0007-ME1 Thermodynamics Behrouz Abedian E+ MW 10:30-11:45   35
ES 0007-ME2 Thermodynamics Luisa Chiesa ARR T Th 9:00-10:15   35
ES 0007-ME3 Thermodynamics Luisa Chiesa D+ T Th 10:30-11:45   35
ES 0095-ME Electronic Musical Instrument Design Paul Lehrman G+ MW 1:30-2:45   15
ME 0001-01 Mechanical Design & Fabrication Tom James K MW 4:30-5:20   33
ME 0001-02 Mechanical Design & Fabrication Anil Saigal F T Th 12:00-12:50   33
ME 0001-L1 ME0001 LAB - 5 M 1:30-4:00 Bray 16
ME 0001-L2 ME0001 LAB - 6 T 1:30-4:00 Bray 16
ME 0001-L3 ME0001 LAB - 7 W 1:30-4:00 Bray 17
ME 0001-L4 ME0001 LAB - 8 Th 1:30-4:00 Bray 17
ME 0016-01 Heat Transfer Jeff Guasto E+ MW 10:30-11:45   30
ME 0016-02 Heat Transfer Chris Rogers G+ MW 1:30-2:45   30
ME 0018-01 Instruments & Experiments Gary Leisk D M 9:30-10:20
Th 10:30-11:20
  60
ME 0018-L1 ME0018 LAB - 1 T 9:00-11:30 Anderson 023 15
ME 0018-L2 ME0018 LAB - 6 T 1:30-4:00 Anderson 023 15
ME 0018-L3 ME0018 LAB - 7 W 1:30-4:00 Anderson 023 15
ME 0018-L4 ME0018 LAB   8 Th 1:30-4:00 Anderson 023 15
ME 0080-01 Systems Design Bill Messner J+ T Th 3:00-4:15   26
ME 0080-02 Systems Design Rob White F+ T Th 12:00-1:15   26
ME 0094-01 Undergraduate Research Advisor ARR -   30
ME 0096-01 Undergraduate Thesis Advisor ARR -   30
ME 0099-01 Undergraduate Internships Advisor ARR -   30
ME 0112-01 Thermal Fluid Transport II Behrouz Abedian K+ MW 4:30-5:45   25
ME 0121-01 Biomaterials Ken James 13+ Th 6:00-9:00   25
ME 0123-01 Mechs of Composite & Heterogeneous Mats Mark Kachanov I+ MW 3:00-4:15   25
ME 0125-01 Manufacturing Process & Material Tech Anil Saigal 11+ T 6:00-9:00   25
ME 0127-01 Polymer Materials & Processing Zimmerman 13+ Th 6:00-9:00   25
ME 0129-01 Finite Elements Sanayei/Zimmerman L+ T Th 4:30-5:45   25
ME 0137-01 Advanced Vibrations Rob White J+ T Th 3:00-4:15   25
ME 0145-01 Power Generation Systems Rob Hannemann 12+ W 6:00-9:00   25
ME0149-01
ME0294-01
Mechanics of Materials Micro & Nano Scale Igor Sokolov M+ MW 6:00-7:15   25
ME0149-02 GPS & Satellite Navigation Pratap Misra N+ T Th 6:00-7:15   25
ME0149-03 Lincoln Lab Research Messner/Rife 2 W 9:00-11:30   10
ME 0150-01 Applied Math for Engineers Mark Kachanov K+ MW 4:30-5:45   25
ME 0181-01 Advanced Dynamics Jason Rife L+ T Th 4:30-5:45   30
ME 0292-01 Graduate Seminar - H+ Th 1:30-2:45 Anderson 112 75
ME 0296-01 MS Thesis Advisor ARR -   50
ME 0298-01 Graduate Research (PhD) Advisor ARR -   50
ME 0299-01 MEng Project Advisor ARR -   50
ME 0401-PT MS Part Time Continuation - ARR -   100
ME 0402-FT MS Full Time Continuation - ARR -   50
ME 0405-TA ME Grad Teaching Assistant - ARR -   50
ME 0406-RA ME Grad Research Assistant - ARR -   50
ME 0501-PT PhD Part Time Continuation - ARR -   50
ME 0502-FT PhD Full Time Continuation - ARR -   50