Tufts University  |  School of Engineering  |  Find People  |  Give  | 
   

About ME

Courses

Archives: Spring 2016 Schedule

All courses and descriptions can be found on SIS.

COURSE TITLE INSTRUCTOR BLOCK TIMES ROOM
ENP 0061-01 Intro to Human Factors & Ergonomics Dan Hannon 10+ M 6:00-9:00  
ENP 0120-01 Project Studies in Human Systems David Aurelio M+ W 6:00-7:15  
ENP 0161-01 Human Factor Product Design Maureen Mulcare ARR M 5:00-8:00  
ENP 0166-01 Computer Interface Design Michael Wiklund 11+ T 6:00-9:00  
ENP0193-01 Ergonomics Sami Durani 12+ Th 6:00-9:00  
ENP0193-02 Ecological Interface Design Tim McEwen 12+ Th 6:00-9:00  
ENP 0296-01 MS Thesis - - - -
ENP 0401-PT MS Part Time Continuation - - - -
ENP 0402-FT MS Full Time Continuation - - - -
ES 0007-ME1 Thermodynamics Behrouz Abedian I+ MW 3:00-4:15  
ES 0007-ME2 Thermodynamics Iryna Zenyuk D+ T Th 10:30-11:45  
ES 0007-ME3 Thermodynamics Luisa Chiesa H+ T Th 1:30-2:45  
ES 0095-ME Electronic Musical Instrument Design Paul Lehrman G+ MW 1:30-2:45  
ME 0001-01 Mechanical Design & Fabrication Gary Leisk G+ MW 1:30-2:45  
ME 0001-02 Mechanical Design & Fabrication Luisa Chiesa ARR T Th 9:00-10:15  
ME 0016-01 Heat Transfer Marc Hodes L+ T Th 4:30-5:45  
ME 0016-02 Heat Transfer Behrouz Abedian E+ MW 10:30-11:45  
ME 0018-01 Instruments & Experiments Rob White D+ T Th 10:30-11:45  
ME 0018-02 Instruments & Experiments Rob White H+ T Th 1:30 - 2:45  
ME 0018-L1 ME0018 LAB Rob White ARR M 3:00-5:30  
ME 0018-L2 ME0018 LAB Rob White ARR T 3:00-5:30  
ME 0018-L3 ME0018 LAB Rob White ARR W 3:00-5:30  
ME 0018-L4 ME0018 LAB Rob White ARR Th 3:00-5:30  
ME 0018-L5 ME0018 LAB Rob White 9 F 1:30-4:00  
ME 0080-01 Systems Design Bill Messner G+ MW 1:30-2:45  
ME 0080-02 Systems Design Pratap Misra I+ MW 3:00-4:15  
ME 0094-01 Undergraduate Research Advisor - - -
ME 0096-01 Undergraduate Thesis Advisor - - -
ME 0099-01 Undergraduate Internships Advisor - - -
ME 0102-01 Inventive Design TBA F+ T Th 12:00-1:20  
ME 0112-01 Thermal Fluid Transport II Erica Kemmerling K+ MW 4:30-5:45  
ME 0125-01 Manufacturing Process & Material Tech Mike Zimmerman M+ MW 6:00-7:15  
ME0128-01 Structural Mechanics Luis Dorfmann G+ MW 1:30-2:45  
ME 0145-01 Power Generation Systems Rob Hannemann L+ T Th 4:30-5:45  
ME 0149-01
ME 0294-01
Intro to Scanning Probe Microscopy Igor Sokolov H+ T Th 1:30-2:45  
ME 0149-02 Microfluidics Jeff Guasto E+ MW 10:30-11:45  
ME 0149-03 Engineering of Music Aaron Johnson D+ T Th 10:30-11:45  
ME 0149-04 Research in Engineering Education Kristen Wendell G+ MW 1:30-2:45  
ME 0150-01 Applied Math for Engineers Mark Kachanov E+ MW 10:30-11:45  
ME 0181-01 Advanced Dynamics and Vibrations Jason Rife I+ MW 3:00-4:15  
ME 0184-01 Robotics Chris Rogers H+ T Th 1:30-2:45  
ME 0221-01 Advanced Solid Mechanics Mark Kachanov I+ MW 3:00-4:15  
ME 0292-01 Graduate Seminar - J+ Th 3:00-4:15
ME 0296-01 MS Thesis Advisor ARR - -
ME 0298-01 Graduate Research (PhD Dissertation) Advisor ARR - -
ME 0401-PT MS Part Time Continuation - ARR - -
ME 0402-FT MS Full Time Continuation - ARR - -
ME 0405-TA ME Grad Teaching Assistant - ARR - -
ME 0406-RA ME Grad Research Assistant - ARR - -
ME 0501-PT PhD Part Time Continuation - ARR - -
ME 0502-FT PhD Full Time Continuation - ARR - -