Tufts University  |  School of Engineering  |  Find People  |  Give  | 
   

About ME

Courses

Spring 2017 Schedule

All courses and descriptions can be found on SIS. Learn about new course offerings for Spring 2017.

COURSE TITLE INSTRUCTOR BLOCK TIMES LOCATION
ENP 0061-01 Intro to Human Factors & Ergonomics Linda Borghesani L+ T/TH
4:30-5:45pm
574 Boston Ave,
Room 404
ENP 0099-01 Internships in Human Factors Dan Hannon ARR
ENP 0120-01 Project Studies in Human Systems David Aurelio M+W W
6:00-7:15pm
Bromfield-Pearson,
Room 005
ENP 0149-01 Design for Ecological Interface Timothy McEwen 12+ W
6:00-9:00pm
Anderson Hall,
Room 210
ENP 0149-02/
ME 0149-06
Innovations in Assistive Technology Dan Hannon ARR M
5:00-8:00pm
574 Boston Ave,
Room 401
ENP 0161-01 Human Factor Product Design James Intriligator ARR M
5:00-8:00pm
Barnum Hall,
Room 113
ENP 0166-01 Computer Interface Design Michael Wiklund 11+ T
6:00-9:00pm
574 Boston Ave,
Room 404
ENP 0193-01 Design for Ergonomics Sami Durrani 10+ M
6:00-9:00pm
Anderson Hall,
Room 210
ENP 0296-01 MS Thesis Dan Hannon &
James Intriligator
ARR
ENP 0401-PT MS Part Time Continuation James Intriligator ARR
ENP 0402-FT MS Full Time Continuation James Intriligator ARR
ES 0007-ME1 Thermodynamics Iryna Zenyuk D+ T/TH
10:30-11:45am
177 College Ave,
Room 115
ES 0007-ME2 Thermodynamics Gary Leisk I+ M/W
3:00-4:15pm
Anderson Hall,
Room 306
ES 0008-01 Fluids Chris Rogers E+MW M/W
10:30-11:45am
177 College Ave,
Room 115
ES 0073-01/
ME 0149-07
The Science and Engineering of Music Kelsey Hochgraf M+ M/W
6:00-7:15pm
Bromfield-Pearson,
Room 007
ES 0095-ME Electronic Musical Instrument Design Paul Lehrman G+ M/W
1:30-2:45pm
Music
Engineering Lab,
Curtis Hall
ME 0001-01 Mechanical Design & Fabrication Gary Leisk ARR T/TH
9:00-10:20am
Anderson Hall,
Room 208
ME 0001-02 Mechanical Design & Fabrication Luisa Chiesa G+ M/W
1:30-2:45pm
Anderson Hall,
Room 208
ME 0001-L1 ME 0001 LAB ARR TH
3:30-6:00pm
Bray Lab
ME 0001-L2 ME 0001 LAB ARR F
9:30am-12:00pm
Bray Lab
ME 0001-L3 ME 0001 LAB ARR F
1:00-3:30pm
Bray Lab
ME 0016-01 Heat Transfer Robert Peattie D+ T/TH
10:30-11:45am
Anderson Hall,
Room 206
ME 0018-01 Instruments & Experiments Alfram Bright E+MW M/W
10:30-11:45am
Anderson Hall,
Room 309
ME 0018-02 Instruments & Experiments Alfram Bright G+ M/W
1:30-2:45pm
177 College Ave,
Room 115
ME 0018-L1 ME 0018 LAB ARR M
3:00-5:45pm
Bray Lab,
Room 112
ME 0018-L2 ME 0018 LAB ARR T
3:00-5:45pm
Bray Lab,
Room 112
ME 0018-L3 ME 0018 LAB ARR W
3:00-5:45pm
Bray Lab,
Room 112
ME 0018-L4 ME 0018 LAB ARR TH
3:00-5:45pm
Bray Lab,
Room 112
ME 0018-L5 ME 0018 LAB ARR F
1:30-4:15pm
Bray Lab,
Room 112
ME 0080-01 Systems Design William Messner H+ T/TH
1:30-2:45pm
574 Boston Ave,
Room 401
ME 0080-02 Systems Design Pratap Misra I+ M/W
3:00-4:15pm
177 College Ave,
Room 115
ME 0084-01 Robotics Ethan Danahy F+TR T/TH
12:00-1:15pm
Anderson Hall,
Room 306
ME 0094-01 Undergraduate Research Advisor ARR
ME 0096-01 Undergraduate Thesis Advisor ARR
ME 0099-01 Undergraduate Internships Advisor ARR
ME 0112-01 Thermal Fluid Transport II Marc Hodes D+ T/TH
10:30-11:45am
Anderson Hall,
Room 306
ME 0121-01 Biomaterials Ken James 10+ M
6:00-9:00pm
Anderson Hall,
Room 211
ME 0125-01 Manufacturing Process & Material Tech Anil Saigal G+ M/W
1:30-2:45pm
Anderson Hall,
Room 212
ME 0137-01 Advanced Vibrations Rob White E+MW M/W
10:30-11:45am
Aidekman
Arts Center,
Room 013
ME 0149-01/
ME 293-02
Forces at the Nanoscale Igor Sokolov H+ T/TH
1:30-2:45pm
Anderson Hall,
Room 306
ME 0149-02 Low Reynolds Number Hydrodynamics Ehud Yariv F+TR T/TH
12:00-1:15pm
Anderson Hall,
Room 208
ME 0149-03 Microfabrication in Practice James Vlahakis 12+ W
6:00-9:00pm
200 Boston Ave,
Room 2614
ME 0149-04 Product Design and Entrepreneurship Josh Weisman &
James Intriligator
G+ M/W
1:30-2:45pm
Anderson Hall,
Room 210
ME 0149-05 Nonlinear System Dynamics Sauro Liberatore J+ T/TH
3:00-4:15pm
Anderson Hall,
Room 208
ME 0149-06/
ENP 0149-02
Innovations in Assistive Technology Gary Leisk ARR M
5:00-8:00pm
574 Boston Ave,
Room 401
ME 0149-07/
ES 0073-01
The Science and Engineering of Music Kelsey Hochgraf M+ M/W
6:00-7:15pm
Bromfield-Pearson,
Room 007
ME 0171-01 Design for Education Kristen Wendell G+ M/W
1:30-2:45pm
Anderson Hall,
Room 309
ME 0181-01 Advanced Dynamics Jason Rife I+ M/W
3:00-4:15pm
Anderson Hall,
Room 210
ME 0292-01 Graduate Seminar J+R TH
3:00-4:15pm
Anderson Hall,
Nelson Auditorium
ME 0293-01/
CEE 0294-H
Finite Elements II Michael Zimmerman &
Masoud Sanayei
M+ M/W
6:00-7:15pm
Anderson Hall,
Room 309
ME 0296-01 MS Thesis Advisor ARR
ME 0298-01 Graduate Research (PhD) Advisor ARR
ME 0299-01 MEng Project Advisor ARR
ME 0401-PT MS Part Time Continuation ARR
ME 0402-FT MS Full Time Continuation ARR
ME 0405-TA ME Grad Teaching Assistant ARR
ME 0406-RA ME Grad Research Assistant ARR
ME 0501-PT PhD Part Time Continuation ARR
ME 0502-FT PhD Full Time Continuation ARR